1. Equine to be boarded: This Agreement applies to all equine listed in this agreement.
[…] 9. Removal of Equine upon Termination: All amounts due to Stable under this Agreement must be paid-in-full before Boarder will be permitted to remove Equine from Stable premises. Per A.R.S. Section 3-1295, Stable has a lien on the Equine for all charges arising under this Agreement: “A person who furnishes pasture, feed, or other services for livestock on the premises of that person has a lien on the stock for the amount of charges that are due and unpaid. A person having such lien may retain the stock until the charges are paid, the person retaining possession of the stock may perfect the amount of the lien by filing an action in either superior court or justice court, according to the amount in controversy, in the jurisdiction of the holder of the stock. The hearing shall be held not less than ten and not more than twenty days after the date the action is filed in court. If the prevailing party does not receive payment due within ten days after the final judgment of the court, the prevailing party becomes the owner of the stock.